Carrot Infused Oil. 30 ml
Botanic Name: Daucus Carota
Excellent for wrinkled or aged skin, and beneficial for all skin types. This oil can be applied directly to the skin.
It is also useful for hair care, either applied as the oil, or added into a conditioner base.
Carrot Infused Oil is obtained from Daucus carota - utilising the Root, and is dispersed in natural carrier oils.
Soya bean oil, sweet almond oil, carrot CO2 extract, jojoba oil, natural vitamin E and rosemary extract.